Agenda

Two conference days filled with premium Azure content

Azure Saturday (Conference day)

09:00 - 10:00

Arrival

Coffee and Breakfast

10:00 - 11:00
Ryan Jones

Secure DevOps with Azure Resource Manager

Developer, IT-Pro, DevOps, Cloud Architect Room: CUST 0.01

Ryan Jones

11:00 - 11:15

Break

11:15 - 12:15
Viktorija Almazova

Getting in cloud securely - how challenging it can be?

Developer Room: CUST 0.01

Viktorija Almazova

Aleksandar Nikolic

ARM + DSC: Build Your Azure Infrastructure like a Pro

IT-Pro Room: CUST 0.02

Aleksandar Nikolic

Kristian Nese

Azure Managed Applications

Developer Room: CUST 1.01

Kristian Nese

Flemming Rohde
12:15 - 13:15

Lunch

13:15 - 14:15
Christian Corsano

Building Hitman in the Cloud powered by Azure

Developer, Cloud Architect Room: CUST 0.01

Christian Corsano

Mark Rud Christensen

IoT with Azure

Developer Room: CUST 1.01

Mark Rud Christensen

Klaus Gjelstrup Nielsen

Azure networking with network watcher and OMS service map

IT-Pro Room: CUST 0.02

Klaus Gjelstrup Nielsen

Alex Mang

SQL Database from A Developer’s Perspective

Developer Room: CUST 1.02

Alex Mang

14:15 - 14:30

Break

14:30 - 15:30
Yves Goeleven

Events: The secret to building large scale, distributed, cloud applications

Developer, Cloud Architect Room: CUST 0.01

Yves Goeleven

Marilag Dimatulac

Building Global Scale Applications with Azure AD

Developer, Cloud Architect Room: CUST 1.01

Marilag Dimatulac

Jesper Jensen

Infrastructure-as-Code from an IT Pro point of view

IT-Pro, DevOps Room: CUST 0.02

Jesper Jensen

15:30 - 15:45

Break

15:45-16:45
Barry Luijbregts

The Cloud Design Patterns you didn't know you needed

Developer, Cloud Architect Room: CUST 0.01

Barry Luijbregts

Benjamin Hubert Filip S. Adamsen

AskCody's journey from IaaS to PaaS

Developer, Cloud Architect Room: CUST 1.01

Benjamin Hubert, Filip S. Adamsen

Rasmus Hald

Kicking off DevOps with Cloud and Bimodal IT

IT-Pro, DevOps Room: CUST 0.02

Rasmus Hald

16:45 - 18:00

Beer and Goodbye

Azure Friday (Pre-Conference)

08:00 - 09:00

Registration

Get your namebadge and a cup of coffee

09:00 - 10:00
Magnus Mårtensson

Keynote: The Cloud – what it was, what it is, what it will be

Developer, IT-Pro, Cloud Architect Room: CUST 0.01

Magnus Mårtensson

10:00 - 10:15

Break

10:15 - 11:15
Alex Mang

Know Your Customers, Know Your Apps!

Developer Room: CUST 0.01

Alex Mang

Aleksandar Nikolic

Azure Cloud Shell: Your Admin Machine for Azure

IT-Pro Room: CUST 0.02

Aleksandar Nikolic

Flemming Rohde Nic Jackson

Creating Earthquakes with HashiCorp Terraform and Microsoft Azure

Developer, DevOps, Cloud Architect Room: CUST 1.01

Nic Jackson

11:15 - 11:30

Break

11:30 - 12:30
Barbara Fusinska Ronni Pedersen

Protecting Cloud Identities using Azure MFA and EMS

IT-Pro Room: CUST 0.02

Ronni Pedersen

Thomas Jespersen Magnus Glantz

OpenShift Container Platform on Azure with a one-liner

Developer, Cloud Architect Room: CUST 1.02

Magnus Glantz

12:30 - 13:30

Lunch

13:30 - 14:30
14:30 - 14:45

Break

14:45 - 15:45
Magnus Mårtensson

Azure Functions

Developer Room: CUST 0.01

Magnus Mårtensson

Nicolai Petri

Bringing the Enterprise to the Cloud

Cloud Architect Room: CUST 1.01

Nicolai Petri

Rasmus Hald Jonas

Managing Azure Networking at Maersk

IT-Pro Room: CUST 0.02

Rasmus Hald, Jonas

Jakob Gottlieb Svendsen

Azure Automation - Advanced Runbook Design

IT-Pro Room: CUST 1.02

Jakob Gottlieb Svendsen

15:45 - 16:00

Break

16:00 - 17:00
Ben Hall Johan Dahlbom Stefan Schörling

The empire strikes back! Defend your Azure Infrastructure

IT-Pro Room: CUST 0.02

Johan Dahlbom, Stefan Schörling

Yves Goeleven

Deep Dive into Azure Storage Services

Developer, Cloud Architect Room: CUST 0.01

Yves Goeleven